Staff Contacts

PARENT COMMUNICATIONS

For any enquires; information; student absences and feedback please email [email protected]

STAFF CONTACTS

KG Teachers Team

Teacher Name

Grade

Subject

E-Mail

Masa Hejazi

KG2

Homeroom Teacher

[email protected]

Smar Abugazalah

KG

Lead Teacher

[email protected]

Hala Wahab

KG3(B)

Homeroom Teacher

[email protected]

Huda AlHusaini

KG

Homeroom Teacher

[email protected]

Eradaa Marwa

KG

Homeroom Teacher

[email protected]

Leen Alshayib

KG

Homeroom Teacher

 

Zana Nassar

KG

Homeroom Teacher

[email protected]

Jeola williams

KG

Homeroom Teacher

j.williams[email protected]

Reem AlEssa

KG

KG1+KG2(A+B)+KG3 (A+B+C+D)

[email protected]

Alanood Alharbi

KG

Arabic KG3

[email protected]

Zahra Alruwaie

KG

Arabic (KG1+KG2 A+B)

[email protected]

Grade 1:3 Teachers Team

Teacher Name

Grade

Subject

E-Mail

Samar Soudani

G1 Girls

Homeroom

[email protected]

Zainah Jaljouli

G1 Boys

Homeroom

[email protected]

Naimah Alrasan

G1 Boys

Homeroom

[email protected]

Khawlah Makid

G1 Girls

Homeroom

[email protected]

Suzan Abu Obid Najeeb

G2 Girls

Homeroom

[email protected]

Sahrish Naseem

Grade 2 Boys

Homeroom

[email protected]

Nourah Albassam

G2 Girls

Homeroom

 

Sharapanivska Anastasiia

Grade 3Girls

Homeroom

[email protected]

Giada Ciresola

Grade 3Girls

Homeroom

[email protected]

Malika Khan

Grade 3Boys

Homeroom

[email protected]

Grade 4-10 (Girls-Core Subject Teachers) Team:

Teacher Name

Grade

Subject

E-Mail

Sahar Al-kilani

G 5 (A)

English

[email protected]

Abir Manniah

G 4 (A+B+C)

English

[email protected]

Joyce Faris

G10 (B)+G7(A+B)+G6

English

[email protected]

Noura Alfaryyan

 

Social Studies

[email protected]

Diaa Hommos

G 9+10(A+B)+7(A+B)

Science

[email protected]

Radwa Kamal

G 9+10(A+B)+G8(A)

Science, Biology

[email protected]

Amal Daher

G 4 (C+D)+5(B)

Science

 

Sadeem Aljaafari

G 4(A+B)+G5(A+B)

Mathematics

 

Claudia Saadeh

6,7,8,9

Mathematics, algebra

[email protected]

Allison Jean

8 (A+B)+G9+G10(A)

English language

[email protected]

Social Identity Teachers (Arabic + Islamic + Social studies+ Extra curriculum teachers) Team:

Teacher

Grade

Subject

E-Mail

Nada Sardas

G4(A+B+C+D)

Social Studies

 

Nouf Alqahtani

G5 (A+B) 6+G7(A+B)+G8(A)+G9+G10

Social Studies

[email protected]

Lulwa Alnaim

-

Arabic B

[email protected]

Munirah AlHarbi

G7(A+B)+G8+G9+G10(A)

Arabic

[email protected]

Alaa Gathan

G1(A+B+C+D)

Arabic

[email protected]

Najah Alotaibi

G7(A+B)+G8(A)+G9+G10A

Islamic Studies

[email protected]

Almunira Alnami

G4 (D)

Islamic support

[email protected]

Raghad Alhammad

G2 (A+B+C+D)

Arabic

[email protected]

Mariam AlMobayedh

G1 (A+B+C+D)+(2A)

Islamic Studies

[email protected]

Bashair Alamri

G4 (A+B) +5(A+B)+6

Islamic Studies

[email protected]

Muneera Alsultan

G3(A+B+C+D)

Arabic

[email protected]

Amirah Alqahtani

G4 (A+B)+6+5(A+B)

Arabic

[email protected]

Mawaheb Alsaleh

G 4 (C+D)

Arabic

 

Ibtehal Alzahrani

G3(A+B+C+D)+2(C)

Islamic Studies

[email protected]

Eman Alghamdi

SS (G4A+B+C+D)+Islamic G2 (B+D) +G4(C)

Social Studies + Islamic

[email protected]

Nada Sardast

G 1-9

Drama (G1-3)+ Humanities (G4-9)

[email protected]

Bunayya P.K New

KG+1-3

ICT

[email protected]

Suheba Aftabl

Grades 4+10

ICT

[email protected]

Iman Shamli

G1-9

PE

[email protected]

Atheer Alshehri

Grades 1-10

Art

[email protected]

Dima Abdin

Grades 1-10

Drama

[email protected]

Aminah Alshaikh

Grades 1-10

Culinary Art

[email protected]

Grade 5-10 (Boys’ Section)

Teacher Name

Grade

Subject

E-Mail

Mr. Matthew White

9A, 10A

English Teacher

[email protected]

Mr. Shakur Osman

6B, 7A, 7B, 8A

English Teacher

[email protected]

Mr. Todd Green

5A,5B, 6A

English Teacher

[email protected]

Mr. Fahad Asiri

5A, 5B, 6A, 6B, 7A, 7B, 8A, 9A, 10A

Humanities Teacher

[email protected]

Mr. Mohamed Harb

9A, 10A

Biology and Chemistry

[email protected]

Dr. Abdurahman Aliyu

9A, 10A

Physics

[email protected]

Dr. Abdurahman Aliyu

7A, 7B, 8A

Science Teacher

[email protected]

Mr. Paul Nicholas

5A, 5B, 6A, 6B

Science Teacher

[email protected]

Mr. Tabraz Basha

9A, 10A

Mathematics Teacher

[email protected]

Mr. Taimoor Awan

7A, 7B, 8A

Mathematics Teacher

[email protected]

Mr. Guled Nuh

5A, 5B, 6A, 6B

Mathematics Teacher

[email protected]

Mr. Ayman Aslan

8A

Arabic Support

[email protected]

Mr. Hany Ahmed

8A, 9A, 10A

Arabic Teacher

[email protected]

Mr. Ali Alsbeaee

5A, 5B, 6A, 6B

Arabic Teacher

[email protected]

Mr. Ali Shamlani

7B, 10A

Islamic & Arabic Social Teacher

[email protected]

Mr. Abdullah Alammari

7A, 9A

Islamic & Arabic Social Teacher

[email protected]

Mr. Hamad Alghareeb

5A, 5B, 6A

Islamic & Arabic Social Teacher

[email protected]

Mr. Mohamed Alkhamis

6B, 8A

Islamic & Arabic Social Teacher

[email protected]

Mr. Abdiqadir Yusuf

5A, 5B, 6A, 6B, 7A, 7B, 8A, 9A, 10A

Computer Teacher

[email protected]

Mr. Wassim Badran

5A, 5B, 6A, 6B, 7A, 7B, 8A, 9A, 10A

French Teacher

[email protected]

Mr. Ahmed Abouzina

5A, 5B, 6A, 6B, 7A, 7B, 8A, 9A, 10A

Arts Teacher

[email protected]

Mr. Abdurahman Alsaleh

5A, 5B, 6A, 6B, 7A, 7B, 8A, 9A, 10A

Physical Education Teacher

[email protected]

Mr. Fouad Alhage

5A, 5B, 6A, 6B, 7A, 7B, 8A, 9A, 10A

Music Teacher

[email protected]

Mr. Ali Itan

5A, 5B, 6A, 6B, 7A, 7B, 8A, 9A, 10A

Drama Teacher

[email protected]

 

Related Resources

X
Cookies help us improve your website experience.
By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies.
Confirm